Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Novice Beginner Series - Cancelled on Feb 19, 2022

  Name Course Machine
1 Gary Rushton Novice Trials 
2 Ben Hindley Novice Beta 250
3 Phil Rothwell Novice Beta 300
4 Barry Sanderson Novice beta evo 250 
5 Richard Jones Novice Beginner 4rt
6 Martin Wellock Novice Trs 300
7 Mark Tattersall Novice fantic 156
8 David Tattersall Novice BETA 250
9 Antony Wilson Novice Fantic 156
10 Carl Morris Novice Vertigo 250
11 Melissa Chambers Novice Txt 125
12 John Pickup Novice Beta 300
13 Martin Hinton Novice Montesa 250
14 Archie Wellock Youth Novice Trs 125
15 Matthew Swinscoe Novice Beta 250
51 Neil Beverley 50/50 TRS 250
52 Megan Wilson 50/50 GasGas 125
53 Nicholas Bayman 50/50 TRS 250
54 Alex Sykes 50/50 4RT 260
55 David Ainsworth 50/50 Trials 300rr
56 Chris Mitchell 50/50 beta 250
57 Martin Clough 50/50 Vertigo 200
58 Robert O'Connor 50/50  
59 Mark Hanson 50/50 GAS GAS 125
66 Justin Wilson Hard Novice Montesa 250
67 Ian Gent Hard Novice beta 125
68 Nick Read Hard Novice Montessa 300
69 Luke Fisk Hard Novice Montesa 260
70 Stephen Hoyland Hard Novice Montessa 260
71 Stephen Wilde Hard Novice Honda 250
72 John Trippier Hard Novice Beta 250
73 Andrew Walters Hard Novice TLR 200 200
74 Kevin Tyson Hard Novice Vertigo 250
75 Mason Carter Hard Novice Yamaha 250
76 Mark Sumner Hard Novice Gas gas 280
77 Harry Bayman Youth Hard Novice Trs 125
102 Helen Tatlock Easy Scorpa 125
103 Simon Dawson Easy Beta 250
104 Harrison Heys Easy GasGas 250
105 Nick Rickerby Easy EM 250
106 Martin Jones Easy Beta 300
107 Stuart Heginbottom Easy Beta 250
108 David Beverley Easy Gas Gas 250
109 Mike Dabek Easy Beta 250
110 Jenson Heys Youth Easy GasGas 125
111 Benjamin Thomas Youth Easy Beta 125
112 Jack Read Youth Easy Beta 125
113 Jacob Dinsdale Youth Easy Trials Twent
114 Will Rickerby Youth Easy Electric Motion 125
115 Jamie Preston Youth Easy Beta 125
116 Jack Rickerby Youth Easy Electric Motion 125
117 Luke Pearson Youth Easy Trs 125
118 Ross Lamont Easy Beta 250