Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Brian Walmsley Memorial on Jan 2, 2022

  Name Course Machine
1 John Scriven Novice TRS 250
2 Brett Willis Novice Beta 300
3 John Trippier Novice Beta 250
5 Leonni Tighe Novice Beta 200
6 Christopher Hayhurst Novice GAS GAS 300 ??
7 Martin Jackson Novice Montesa Honda 4tt
8 Oliver Cookson Novice Vertigo 250
9 Stephen Wilde Novice TLR Transformations TLR 250
10 Chris Robinson Novice Vertigo 300
26 Christopher Watson Novice Vertigo 250
27 Mark Blackwell Intermediate Montesa 260
28 Andy Shuttleworth Novice Beta 250
29 Colin Hazelwood Novice Gas Gas 250
30 Ben Hanson Novice HR Yamaha 250
31 Martin Evans Novice Trials Gp
32 Jason Dunning Novice Beta 250
33 Kevin Tyson Novice Vertigo 250
34 Lee Perie Novice Beta 250
35 Gareth Carr Novice Montesa 300
36 Matthew Kershaw Novice Trs 250
37 Nick Read Novice Montessa 300
38 Robert Graham Novice Beta 250
39 Mike Jones Novice Gasgas 249
40 Richard Taylor Novice  
41 Mark Egan Novice Beta 250
42 Barry Sanderson Novice fantic 156
43 Guy Greenwood Novice Beta 250
44 Melissa Chambers Novice Txt 125
45 Bethanie Dunning Novice Beta 250
46 Michael Barton Novice Beta 250
47 Stephen  Cornthwaite Novice  
48 Jack Butterworth Novice Fantic 212
49 Luke Fisk Novice Montesa 260
50 Lee Walker Novice Trs 300
56 Andrew Reeves Expert  
57 Andrew Cripps Expert  
58 Jamie Jackson Expert Gas Gas 300 
59 Ryan Crowder Expert Beta 300
60 Kiaran Hankin Expert  
61 Jamie Jackson Expert  
62 Isaac Shuttleworth Youth Expert Beta 125
63 Charlie Cripps Youth Expert  
64 Harry Cripps Youth Expert  
75 Ben Butterworth Intermediate HT5 500
76 Steven Rowles Intermediate Beta 250
77 Mason Carter Intermediate trs 250
78 Arron Crowder Intermediate Beta 200
79 Michael Chislett Intermediate  
80 Vincent Sharp Intermediate Gas gas 250
81 Marcus Sharp Intermediate Trials Works
82 Mark Linge Intermediate Gas gas 300
83 Christopher Garlick Intermediate Villiers 
84 Michael Scriven Alcala Intermediate TRS 300
85 Harry Bayman Youth Intermediate Trs 125
100 Jack Chapman Expert GasGas 300
109 Nicholas Bayman 50/50 TRS 250
110 Chris Mitchell 50/50 beta 250
111 Callum Grant 50/50 Fantic 156
112 Keith Trippier Easy Beta 250
113 David Tattersall Easy  
114 Neil Beverley Easy TRS 250
115 Mark Tattersall Easy  
116 Keith Lloyd Easy bsa 175
117 Antony Wilson Easy  
118 David Pickles Easy Montesa 250
119 Robert Ryan Youth Novice OSET N/A
120 Jack Read Youth Novice Beta 125