Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Championship Trial on Oct 31, 2021

  Name Course Machine
1 Theo Moorfield Novice Gas Gas 250
2 Oliver Moorfield Novice Montessa 260
3 James Smith Novice Beta 250
4 Andy Shuttleworth Novice Beta 250
5 Christopher Hayhurst Novice Trs 250
6 Matthew Kershaw Novice Trs 250
7 Leon Lord Novice Beta 300
8 Guy Greenwood Novice Beta 250
9 Chris Doyle Novice Vertigo 300
10 John Trippier Novice Beta 250
11 Gareth Carr Novice Montesa 300
12 Carl Morris Novice  
13 Nick Read Novice Montessa 300
16 Chris Mitchell O40 Novice Beta 250
17 Simon Perry O40 Novice Gasgas 280
18 Robert Hogg O40 Novice Gasgas 250
19 Kevin Tyson Over 50 Novice Vertigo 250
20 Colin Butterworth Over 50 Novice TRS 250
21 Stephen Cornthwaite Over 50 Novice Gasgas 300
22 Gary Rushton Over 50 Novice Vertigo 250
23 Andrew Fitzsimmons Over 50 Novice TRS 250
24 Michael Barton Over 50 Novice Beta 250
25 Stuart Cripps Over 50 Novice Beta 125
26 Lee Walker Over 50 Novice Trs 300
27 Roman Hogg Youth Novice Beta 125
45 Robert O'Connor 50/50 Beta 250
46 Robert Chadwick Novice TRS 250
47 Graeme Carr Intermediate Vertigo 250
48 Simon Heyes Novice Montesa 260
50 Keith Trippier Easy Beta 250
51 Keith Goodwin Easy BSA 175
52 Bryan Harrison Easy  
53 Damian Morey Easy Cotton 250
54 Simon Dawson Easy Beta 250
55 Peter Wraith Easy Gas gas 250
56 John Pickup Easy Beta 300
57 Martin Jones Easy Beta 300
58 Finlay Heyes Youth Easy Gasgas 125
59 Benjamin Thomas Youth Easy Beta 80
60 Jack Read Youth Easy OSETT E
61 Luke Pearson Youth Easy Trs 125
62 Jamie Preston Youth Easy Beta 125
63 Joel Isherwood Youth Easy Beta 80
64 Neil Beverley Easy Montesa 250cc
65 Sophie Sellers Youth Easy Beta 80
76 Shaun Hazelwood Expert TRS 300
77 Robert Loney Expert Beta 3oo
78 Andrew Cripps Expert beta 125
79 Charlie Smith Expert Vertigo 300
80 Jamie Jackson Expert Gas Gas 300 
82 Max Chadwick Expert Vertigo 300
83 Stephen Cornthwaite Expert AB Tyres 300
84 David Heys Expert Gasgas 300
85 Charlie Cripps Youth Expert Beta 125
86 Harry Cripps Youth Expert beta 125
87 Isaac Shuttleworth Youth Expert Beta 125
90 David Broderick 50/50 Montesa 260
92 Chris Watson 50/50 Trials 300
93 David Chapman 50/50 Fantic 212
94 Robert Whalley 50/50 Beta 250
95 Lee Perie 50/50 Beta 250
97 Luke Sellers 50/50 Montesa 260
98 Zachary Sellers Youth 50/50 Beta 80
101 Steven Rowles Intermediate Beta 250
102 Jack Butterworth Intermediate Fantic 212
104 Glynn Boughton Intermediate TRS 250
105 Joe Butterworth Intermediate Trials Trial
106 Ben Hanson Intermediate TRS 280
107 Martin Jackson Intermediate Montesa Honda 4tt
108 Nerijus Barcas Intermediate TRS 280
109 Benjamin Francis Intermediate GasGas 300
110 Jacob Ryder Intermediate Gasgas 300
111 Paul Heys Intermediate Scorpa 125