Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Brian Walmsley Memorial Trial on Jan 5, 2020

  Name Course Machine
1 Lee Sagar Novice Fantic 222
2 Geoff Potts Novice Fantic 200
3 Stephen Lloyd Easy Beta 300
4 Robin Luscombe Novice Triumph Cub 250
5 Peter Clibburn Novice Yamaha 250
6 Stephen Wilde Novice Montesa 250
7 Roger Shaw Easy Fantic 249
8 Conrad Rhodes Novice Beta 250
9 Morgan Rhodes Youth Novice Beta 125
10 Robin Aspden Novice Beta 250
11 Yrjo Vesterinen Novice BSA Bantam 185
12 Graeme Menzies Novice Gas Gas 280
13 Andrew Walters Novice Beta 300
14 Peter Hollingworth Novice Beta 250
15 Lee Walker Novice TRS 300
16 Col Butterworth Novice TRS 250
17 Adam Pickup Novice Montesa 260
18 Robert Graham Novice Beta 300
19 Jack Butterworth Novice Triumph 500
20 Adam Peters Novice Beta 300
21 G Peters Novice Beta 300
22 Matthew Kershaw Novice Vertigo 250
23 Ryan Holt Novice Beta 250
24 Stephen Collinson Novice Fantic 249
25 Barry Sanderson Novice Fantic 150
26 David Fallows Novice TRS 250
27 Sam Luscombe Novice Beta 250
28 Guy Greenwood Novice Beta 250
29 Ben Marland Novice Beta 250
30 Henry Smith Novice Beta 250
31 Chris Davis Novice Beta 250
32 Ian Gent Novice Beta 200
33 Stephen Cornthwaite Novice Gas Gas 300
34 Phil Barker Novice Sherco 250
35 Harry Cripps Youth Novice Beta 80
37 Stuart Cripps Novice Beta 125
51 Danny Turnbull 50/50 Beta 250
52 Robert Whalley Youth 50/50 Beta 125
53 Robert O'Connor 50/50 Beta 250
54 Michael Barton 50/50 Beta 250
55 David Broderick 50/50 Montesa 260
56 Philip Smithson Intermediate Montesa 260
63 Simon Perry 50/50 Gas Gas 280
64 Allan Rogers 50/50 Gas Gas 250
65 Rob Hoyle 50/50 Scorpa 300
66 Jacob Ryder Intermediate Gas Gas 300
67 Tony Rimmer Intermediate TRS 280
68 Nerijus Barcas Intermediate TRS 250
69 Martin Jackson Intermediate Vertigo 250
70 Stephen Hoyland Intermediate Montesa 260
71 Neil Sharp Intermediate Vertigo 250
72 Jamie Jackson Intermediate Vertigo 250
73 David Cocker Intermediate Beta 250
87 Andy Cripps Expert Beta 300
88 Ben Butterworth Expert TWC 200
89 Charlie Cripps Youth Expert Beta 125
101 Ethan Chapman Youth Expert Scorpa 250
102 Damian Morey Easy Italjet 250
103 Martin Richardson Easy Beta 250
104 Keith Goodwin Easy Fantic 212
105 John Matthews Easy Fantic 125
106 David Tattersall Easy Beta 250
107 Anthony Wilson Easy Fantic 156
108 Mark Tattersall Easy Fantic 200
109 David Rigby Easy Gas Gas 250
110 Steve Ellis Easy Gas Gas 125
111 Simon Dawson Easy Montesa 247
112 James Holt Youth Easy Beta 125
113 Richard Holt Easy Beta 250
114 Dave Carr Easy Suzuki 250
120 John Stephenson Easy Beta 250