Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Novice and Beginner Championship - Round 3 on Aug 4, 2018

  Name Course Machine
1 Barry Sanderson Novice Fantic 240
2 Jack Webster Novice Honda 200
3 Sam Entwistle Youth Novice Beta 80
4 David Blackburn Novice Beta 300
5 Ann Titley Novice Beta 125
6 Lucy Ayrton Youth Novice TRS 125
7 Paul Whitaker Novice Fantic 212
8 Bob Taylor Novice Beta 300
9 Dave Ketteringham Novice Suzuki 250
10 Peter Hanson Novice Yamaha 250
11 Adam Pickup Novice Montesa 260
12 Sam Sagar Novice Sherco 250
13 Mark Hewitt Novice Suzuki 250
14 Andrew Kenyon Novice Honda 200
15 George Hewitt Novice Beta 300
16 Stephen Collinson Novice Fantic 249
17 Jordan Murphy Novice Honda 318
18 Ash Crofts Novice Gas Gas 300
51 Mick Barton 50/50 Beta 250
52 Mark Porter 50/50 Beta 250
53 Richard Webster 50/50 Honda 200
54 Jack Newhouse Youth 50/50 Gas Gas 125
55 David Chapman 50/50 Beta 300
56 Mel Dibb 50/50 Fantic 156
57 Lee Titley 50/50 Beta 125
58 Lucas Whittaker Youth 50/50 Beta 125
59 David Broderick 50/50 Montesa 280
60 Keith Goodwin 50/50 Beta 200
61 David Tattersall 50/50 Beta 280
62 Glyn Tattersall 50/50 Montesa 260
63 Francesca Tattersall 50/50 Sherco 125
64 Jeremy Clark 50/50 Bultaco 250
65 William Sagar Youth 50/50 Beta 80
66 Mark Entwistle Hard Novice Scorpa 250
67 Matt Blackburn Hard Novice Beta 250
68 Mason Carter Youth Hard Novice Beta 125
69 Stephen Wilde Hard Novice TRS 250
70 Stuart Crossley Hard Novice Gas Gas 280
71 Stephen Hoyland Hard Novice Montesa 260
72 Ben Hanson Hard Novice Yamaha 250
73 John Wilkinson Hard Novice Beta 300
74 Stephen Shutt Hard Novice Scorpa 250
87 Chris Chew 50/50 Beta 125
88 Harry Bayman Youth 50/50 Beta 80
102 James Clegg Youth Easy Oset 
103 Phil Martlew Easy Gas Gas 250
104 Glen Gosling Easy Beta 250
105 Martin Clough Easy Beta 250
106 Derek Porter Easy Honda 200
107 James Clough Youth Easy Beta 125
108 Dominic Crossley Youth Easy Oset 20
109 Robert Whalley Youth 50/50 Beta 125
110 Gary Greenwood Easy Montesa 260
111 Joel Isherwood Youth Easy Oset 20