Go Back

Entry List for Darwen Trials Club Novice and Beginner Championship - Round 2 on May 5, 2018

  Name Course Machine
1 Sam Entwistle Youth Novice Beta 80
2 Bob Taylor Novice Beta 250
3 Sam Sagar Novice Sherco 250
4 James Clark Youth Novice Sherco 125
5 David Blackburn Novice Beta 300
6 Adam Pickup Novice Montesa 260
10 Lucy Ayrton Youth Novice TRS 125
11 Steve Ellis Novice Gas Gas 125
12 Nick Hammerton Novice Gas Gas 250
13 Dave Ketteringham Novice Suzuki 250
51 Joel Isherwood Youth 50/50 Oset 
52 Robert Coward 50/50 Beta 250
53 Mick Barton 50/50 Beta 250
54 Glyn Tattersall 50/50 Montesa 260
55 Will Sagar Youth 50/50 Beta 80
56 Martin Conboy 50/50 Beta 250
57 Harry Cripps Youth Novice Beta 80
58 Alex Sykes 50/50 Montesa 260
59 CJ Tamburro Youth 50/50 Gas Gas 125
60 Andrew Kenyon 50/50 Honda 200
61 Phil Haygarth 50/50 Beta 250
62 Harry Bayman  Youth 50/50 Beta 80
66 John Wilkinson Hard Novice Beta 300
67 Mark Entwistle Hard Novice Scorpa 250
68 Mason Carter Youth Hard Novice Beta 125
69 Matt Blackburn Hard Novice Beta 250
70 Steve Farrington Hard Novice TRS 280
71 Dave Pickles Hard Novice Montesa 260
72 Stephen Hoyland Hard Novice Montesa 260
73 Nerijus Barcas Hard Novice Sherco 250
74 Gary Rushton Hard Novice Vertigo 250
75 David Whitehead Hard Novice TRS 250
76 Charlie Cripps Youth Hard Novice Gas Gas 125
77 Barry Sanderson Hard Novice Beta 250
78 Jack Webster Hard Novice Beta 250
79 David Fallows Hard Novice TRS 250
80 Matt Hopkinson Hard Novice TRS 300
81 Pete Clibburn Hard Novice Beta 300
82 John Nolan Hard Novice TRS 300
102 Jack Newhouse Youth Easy Montesa 
103 Luke Starkie Youth Easy Scorpa 125
104 Jake Coward Easy Beta 250
105 Glynn Rigby Easy Beta 250
106 Curtis Walmsley Easy Electric Motion 
107 Finlay Rigby Youth Easy Beta 16E
108 Scarlett Rigby Youth Easy Oset 20R
109 Martin Jones Easy Fantic 250
110 Gary Lamb Easy Montesa 260
111 George Lamb Easy Repsol 260
112 Harry Dugdale Youth Easy oset 
113 Robert O'Connor Easy Yamaha 250
114 Daniel Duerden Youth Easy Gas Gas 125
115 Sam Kennedy Easy Sherco 
116 Richard Webster Easy Honda 200
117 William Nicholls Youth Easy Oset 16
118 Robert Whaley Youth Easy Beta 125
119 Angus Haygarth Youth Easy Beta 125
120 Guy Whalley Youth Easy Beta 80